• Live/Rewind
  • Schedule
  • More
  • Join Pixel

Coming Up!

Ethical Diving Best Practices in Incredible India

Time: 6:30 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Moderator:
1) Commander Vishwanath Rajan (India) Founder & Director, Scuba Evolution India Pvt Ltd, Technical & Public Safety Diving Instructor

Speakers:
1) Rob Scammell (UK) Regional Manager, PADI (India & Sri Lanka) – TBA
2) Sejal Mehta (India) Editor, Marine Life of Mumbai – TBA
3) Siddharth Saini (India) General Manager, SSI India, and Founding Partner, Purple Octopus Ventures LLP
4) Naveen Namboothri (India) Director, Dakshin Foundation

From Waste to Wear: How Recycling is Transforming the Fashion Industry

Time: 8:00 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Moderator:
1) Mayur Singh (India) Cofounder – The Green Collective SG
Singapore

Speakers:
1) Toni Chan (Singapore) Founder & Creative Director, August Society Pte Ltd
2) Jennifer Gregory (Australia) General Manager, Indosole Pte Ltd, Singapore

Horseshoe Crab 101

Time: 9:30 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Speaker:
1) Lester Tan (Singapore) Team Leader, Horseshoe Crab Research and Rescue of the Marine Conservation Group, Nature Society, Singapore

What do you really know about Coral?

#Dive Destination
Time: 6:30 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Speaker:
Julie Zhu (China)
DUNE – Atlantis International Bali Chinese Market Developer / Course Director

Headhunt Revisited: With Brush, Canvas and Camera

#FilmFestival
Time: 8:00 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Director:
Michele Westmorland (USA)
Underwater and Cultural Photographer

Big Fish Wide Angle Photography

#PhotographyPresentation
Time: 9:30 pm Singapore time (GMT +8)

Moderator:
Mich Veitch(Canada) Professional Underwater Photographer

Panelists:
Alex Kyd(Australia) Professional Underwater Wildlife Photographer
Douglas Seifert (Canada) Professional Underwater Photographer
Steve De Neef (Belgium) Cinematographer, Filmmaker and Photographer

In Conversation with David Strike: Immersed Adventure with Bernie Chowdhury

Time: 6:30pm(GMT +8)
In Conversation with David Strike: Immersed Adventure with Bernie Chowdhury

Moderator:
– David Strike (Australia) ADEX Ambassador for Technical Diving, Pioneer

Speaker:
– Bernie Chowdhury (USA) Technical and Wreck Diver, Author of “The Lats Dive”, Magazine Editor, Documentary Producer, and Lecturer

Ask the Divers: Deep Research on a Shoestring Budget

#OceanCitizens
Time: 8:00pm(GMT +8)

Speaker:
– Marc Crane (UK) Technical and Rebreather Instructor Trainer, Explorer and Mixed Gas Diving Safety Supervisor
– Alexis Chappuis (France) Marine Biologist, National Geographic Explorer, Technical Scientific Diver and Amateur Photographer

Narrating Deep into the Story

#OceanOdyssey
Time: 9:30 pm (GMT +8)

Speaker:
– Shafraz Naeem (Maldives/Switzerland) Underwater Photographer and Videographer
– Douglas Dylan Yeo (Singapore) DIWA Course Director (Europe), Singapore Underwater Federation Committee and Advisor, Scuba Instructor Trainer of Sunfish Dive Adventurer, CMAS (3 Stars), Founder of Rays of Hope Singapore, Commercial & Salvage Diver (Thailand), The Novel Mankind Medal in 2019 (Awarded by the King of Thailand)
– Floyd Cowan (Canada/Singapore) Publisher & Editor-in-Chief, Floyd Cowan

Diving After COVID-19: What Divers Need to Know - Brought to you by DAN

Time: 6:30pm(GMT +8)

#Dive Safety

Moderator:
– Jim Chimiak (USA), DAN Medical Director

Panelists:
– Matias Nochetto (Argentina), DAN Director of Medical Services
– Camilo Saraiva (Portugal), DAN Assistant Director of Medical Services

Become a Professional Diver

Time: 8:00pm(GMT +8)

#DiveEducation

Speaker:
– Karl Singery (France) PADI Course Director, Dive Team Manager at Dune Atlantis Bali

Decades of Discovery: Melanesia

Time: 9:30pm(GMT +8)

#OceanOdyssey

Speaker:
– Michele Westmorland (USA), Underwater and Cultural Photographer

Headhunted Revisited by Michele Westmorlad

Time: 10:00pm(GMT +8)

#FilmFestival

Video by:
– Michele Westmorland (USA), Underwater and Cultural Photographer

Reef Rewilding: Saving Marine Species in Thailand

Time: 6:30pm(GMT +8)

Speaker:
Robin Fewster (Thailand) PADI Master Scuba Diver Trainer

Diversity of Gorgonian Sea Fans in Kimbe Bay, Papua New Guinea

Time: 8:00pm(GMT +8)

Speaker:
Marta Panero (Italy) Marine Biologist, Underwater Photographer and Scuba Diving Instructor

A Ray of Hope: Manta Conservation and Eco-Tourism

Time: 9:30pm(GMT +8)

Speaker:
Robert Suntay (Philippines) Chairman of Studio H2O, President of SEA Institute

Game Changing Imaging Tech

Time: 6:30pm(GMT +8)
#Dive Gears & Equipment

Speaker:
– Hergen Spalink (Nauticam Ambassador)

Introduction Into The Ecology and Diving Opportunities in Jardines de La Reina, Cuba (The Gardens of the Queen)

Time: 8:00pm(GMT +8)
#Dive Operator

Speaker:
– Scott Osborne (USA) Diving Sales Representative, Avalon Outdoor