ADEX Speakers

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – December Series

United Kingdom

Adam Hanlon

Photography Speaker

»

Singapore

Wiliiam Tan

ADEX Ambassador for Underwater (Macro) Photography

»

Australia

Louise Hardman

Conservation Speaker

»

Tunisia

Walid Boudhiaf

Freediving Speaker

»

UK / Mexico

Tom St George

Photography Speaker

»

Indonesia

Abi Carnadie

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Bo Mancao

Photography Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Arief Yudo Wibowo

Guest Speaker

»

Germany

Gerald Nowak

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Josh Thornton

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Russia

Sergey Gorpinyuk

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Russia

Evgeny Poluhin

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA / Bahamas

Brian Kakuk

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Bahamas

Cristina Zenato

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

John Kendall

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Australia

Dr Richard Harris

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Indonesia

Will Goodman

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Philippines

Alex Santos

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Jared Hires

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jim Standing

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Strike

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Daren Marshall

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Michael Thomas

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – November Series

Maldives

Shaff Naeem

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Belgium

Ben Reymenants

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Maldives

Azim Musthag

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Maldives

Zoona Naseem

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Adam Hanlon

Photography Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Alex Mustard

Photography Speaker

»

Egypt

Khaled El Gamal

Freediving Speaker

»

India

Prahlad Kakar

ADEX (India) Ocean Ambassador

»

USA

Evan Kovacs

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Australia/ India

Rob Partridge

Tekdiving Speaker

»

India

Commander Skandan Warrier

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Maldives

Hussain Sendi Rasheed

Tekdiving Speaker

»

India

Anees Adenwala

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Egypt

Ahmed Fadel

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Egypt / Saudi Arabia

Waleed Mohamed

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Egypt

Mohammed Adel

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Egypt

Mohsen Nabil

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Singapore

Dave Yiu

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Belgium

Vic Verlinden

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Finland

Mikko Paasi

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Finland

Edd Stockdale

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Sweden

Tiffany Norberg

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Howard Rosenstein

Tekdiving Speaker

»

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – October Series

India

Commander Vishwanath Rajan

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Germany

Yvonne Press

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Andy Davis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Edmund Yiu

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

James Costello

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Belgium

Gert Leroy

Freediving Speaker

»

China

Xie Fei

Photography Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Alex Mustard

Photography Speaker

»

New Zealand

Pete Mesley

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Germany

Enrico Somogyi

Photography Speaker

»

Austria / Philippines

Dr Klaus Stiefel

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Rob Thompson

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Swietenia Puspa Lestari

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Mathilda D’Silva

Conservation Speaker

»

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – September Series

Russia

Alexey Molchanov

ADEX Ambassador for FreeDiving

»

Singapore

Jimmy Choo

Tekdiving Speaker

»

UK/Indonesia

Marc Crane

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Australia/Thailand

Jeffrey Glenn

Tekdiving Speaker

»

France/Indonesia

Robin Cuesta

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Philippines

Sam Craven

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Tim Ho

Photography Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Zena Holloway

Photography Speaker

»

Australia

Richard Nicholls

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Bernie Chowdhury

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Simon Pridmore

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Denmark

Peter Symes

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Michael Menduno

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Ocean Citizen

John Thet

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Mauritius

Mathieu Meur

Photography Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – August Series

Singapore

Sam Shu Qin

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Debby Ng

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Dr Jani Tanzil

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Kelly Tan

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Chris Kim

Freediving Speaker

»

Brazil

Flavia Eberhard

Freediving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Adam Hanlon

Photography Speaker

»

USA / Singapore

Katherine Lu

Photography Speaker

»

Japan

Takuya Torii 

Guest Speaker

»

Germany

Rico Besserdich

Photography Speaker

»

Singapore

Ramdzan (RAM) Salim

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Bret Gilliam

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Richie Kohler 

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Bahamas

Cristina Zenato

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Jill Heinerth

Tekdiving Speaker

»

New Zealand

Pete Mesley

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Belgium

Ben Reymenants

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Marty Snyderman

Photography Speaker

»

USA / Philippines

Mike Bartick

Photography Speaker

»

Philippines

Ram Yoro

Photography Speaker

»

Malaysia

Sarah Hishan

ADEX Ocean Ambassador

»

APE 8th Monthly Virtual Event 2021 – July Series

Taiwan

Yorko Summer

ADEX (Greater China) Ambassador for Photography

»

Hong Kong

Alan Lo

ADEX Ambassador for Macro Photography

»

China

Sun Ping

ADEX (China) Ambassador for Photography

»

China

August Ho

ADEX (China) Ambassador for Mermaids

»

Spain

Pepe Arcos

ADEX Ambassador for Film Making

»

Hong Kong

Connie Chan

Guest Speaker

»

Singapore

Andrew Lim

Photography Speaker

»

China

YongZhou Bao

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Andrew Marriott 

Photography Speaker

»

Taiwan

Chen Liling

Guest Speaker

»

China

Melissa Meng

Guest Speaker

»

Taiwan

Joanne Zheng

Freediving Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Alan Lam

Guest Speaker

»

China

Joyce Tan

Mermaid Speaker

»

Taiwan

Afa Zhang

Mermaid Speaker

»

Japan

Sayaka Kurishima

Mermaid Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Jocelyn Choi 

Mermaid Speaker

»

China

Li Jiatong Sophi

Mermaid Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Yukki Wong

Mermaid Speaker

»

Hong Kong / United Kingdom

Gary Stokes

Conservation Speaker

»

Belgium

Vic Verlinden

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Australia

Jane Bowman 

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Dawn Kernagis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Nathalie Lasselin

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Steve Lewis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Phil Short

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Toomer

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Indonesia

Dr. Frans Teguh, MA.

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Abi Carnadie

Guest Speaker

»

Indonesia

Lolo Sianipar

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Adi Haliem

Guest Speaker

»

Indonesia

Ricky Joseph Pesik

Guest Speaker

»

Indonesia

Andrea Bensi

Guest Speaker

»

Indonesia

Angelique Batuna

Guest Speaker

»

WOW WORLD OCEAN WEEK 2021

Philippines

Jessica Noelle C. Wong

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Elmer Yoncgo JR

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Chester Lee

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Michael Pattersson

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Matt Reed

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Kris Mears

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Dood Santos

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Yvette C. Lee

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Vanessa Vergara

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Allan A. Santos

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Allison Manis

Guest Speaker

»

Norway

Bjorn Abraham Bache

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datuk Haji Masidi Manjun

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datuk Jafry Ariffin

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Cynthia Paters

Guest Speaker

»

Timor Leste

Demetrio do Amaral de Carvalhol

Guest Speaker

»

East Timor

José Ramos-Horta

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Thomas

Guest Speaker

»

Singapore

Denise McIntyre

Guest Speaker

»

Switzerland

Jean-Claude Monachon

Guest Speaker

»

France

Olivier Lepez

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Anuar Abdullah

ADEX Ambassador for Coral Reefs

»

Singapore

Debby Ng

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Dr Jeffrey Low

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Mathilda D’Silva

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Aaron Wong

ADEX Ambassador for Photography

»

Indonesia

Prita Laura

Guest Speaker

»

New Zealand

Stephen Harris

Guest Speaker

»

France

Clément Lesaffre

Ocean Artist Speaker

»

France

Marine Marcus

Ocean Artist Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Jamil Nais

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Jidon Janaun

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Dr Lionel Ng

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Katerina Chong

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Pavarne Shantti

Conservation Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Alan Lo

ADEX Ambassador for Macro Photography

»

Taiwan

Ace Wu

Photography Speaker

»

Malaysia

Terrence Lim

Conservation Speaker

»

France

Alexis Chappuis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Marc Crane

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Rose

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Philippines

Bo Mancao

Photography Speaker

»

Singapore

Andrew Lim

Photography Speaker

»

USA

Andrew Marriott

Photography Speaker

»

Taiwan

Yorko Summer

ADEX (Greater China) Ambassador for Photography

»

South Korea

Y-Zin Kim

ADEX Ambassador for Photography

»

Indonesia

Priska Widyastuti

Guest Speaker

»

Thailand

Dr. Suchana Chavanich

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Dr. Tanasak Wahawisan

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Thirach Rungruangkanokkul

Conservation Speaker

»

Netherlands

Vincentt Kneefel

Photography Speaker

»

APE APRIL 2021

South Korea

Y-Zin Kim

ADEX Ambassador for Photography

»

USA

Al Hornsby

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Taiwan

Yorko Summer

ADEX (Greater China) Ambassador for Photography

»

Philippines

Alex Santos

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Italy

Beatrice Rivoira

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

David Street

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Rose

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Jill Heinerth

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Michael Menduno

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Rose

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Richie Kohler

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Maldives

Shafraz Naeem

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Simon Pridmore

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Indonesia

Marthen Welly

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Netherlands

Max Ammer

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia / United Kingdom

Simon Christopher

Conservation Speaker

»

China

YongZhou Bao

Guest Speaker

»

Taiwan

Chen Liling

Guest Speaker

»

Hong Kong

Connie Chan

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datuk Haji Masidi Manjun

Guest Speaker

»

France / Malaysia

HE Roland Galharague

Guest Speaker

»

Sweden / Philippines

Michael Pattersson

Guest Speaker

»

Israel / Philippines

Roni Ben-Aharon

Guest Speaker

»

Dive Philippines Webinar Series 2021

Austria

Andy Auer

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Christopher V. Morales

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Dr Michael Macrohon

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

FE R. Buela

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Karen S. Tiopes

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Michael A. Palispis

Guest Speaker

»

Israel / Philippines

Roni Ben-Aharon

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Shahlimar H. Tamano

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Adam Broadbent

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Ariana Agustines

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Dr AA Yaptinchay

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Gregg Yan

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Robert Suntay

Conservation Speaker

»

France

Steven Surina

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Vanessa Vergara

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Alex Santos

Tekdiving Speaker

»

South Korea

Jerome Kim

Photography Speaker

»

USA

Lynn Funkhouser

Photography Speaker

»

USA / Philippines

Mike Bartick

Photography Speaker

»

Philippines

Scott Tuason

Photography Speaker

»

USA

Suzan Meldonian

Photography Speaker

»

Singapore

William Tan

Photography Speaker

»

Philippines

Marie Elaine S. Unichuan

Guest Speaker

»

Philippines

Gordos Gojunco

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Bruce Kanofe

Tekdiving Speaker

»

China

Wowie Cai

Photography Speaker

»

ADEX Blu Hope Sabah Plastic Neutral 2020

Philippines

Amy Dangin

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Monnier

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Fergus Vaux

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

HE Charles Hay MVO

Guest Speaker

»

France / Malaysia

HE Roland Galharague

Guest Speaker

»

New Zealand

Stephen Harris

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Clark Dunson

Conservation Speaker

»

Ireland / Malaysia

David McCann

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

David Mcguire

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Dieter Rudolph

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Hazel Oakley

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

Simon Christopher

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

Aaron Gekoski

Photography Speaker

»

Scotland

Ric Owen

Guest Speaker

»

France

Hugo Lapeyronnie

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Maya Karin

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Benoit Goossens

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datuk Pang Yuk Ming

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Imogen Waters

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jo Ruxton

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Jude Junius

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Kara Majerus

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Luke Gaydon

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Rohan Perkins

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Siti Hamni Ani Bt Hashim

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Valentine G. Willard

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Terrence Lim

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Hanafiah B. Abdul Hassim

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Andy Budd

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dares Saham B. Asaad

Guest Speaker

»

Timor Leste

Birgit Hermann

Guest Speaker

»

British High Commissioner’s Malaysia Nature Tours 2020

Malaysia

Frederick Kugan

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dato HJ. Zahari Bin Ibrahim

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Reza Azmi

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datin Sunita Rajakumar

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr A. Aldrie Amir

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Cheryl Rita Kaur

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

David Ingram

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Henry Chan

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Harry Jonas

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Kalanithi Nesaretnam

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Julian Hyde

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Julian Theseira

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

HE Ken O’Flaherty

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Melvin Gummal

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Amy Then

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Ejria Saleh

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr hari Ramalu Ragavan

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Anthony Sebastian

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Dr Jane Goodall

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Mariani Ramli

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Chen Pelf Nyok

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Peter Ong

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Kon Onn Sein

Conservation Speaker

»

Ireland / Malaysia

David McCann

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Andrew Bowes

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Professor Tan Sri Dr. Zakari Abdul Hamid

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Glyn Davies

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Shah Redza Hussein

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

TP Lim

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Fredinand LobinSiu

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Shariff Mohamad

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Nicholas Fong

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Thomas

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Herminatalia Tabar

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Maklarin Lakim

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Elaine Clara Mah

Conservation Speaker

»

ADEX Blu Hope World Children’s Day

Malaysia

Maya Karin

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jo Ruxton

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom/ Malaysia

HE Charles Hay MVO

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom/ Malaysia

Aaron Gekoski

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Iain Sallis

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Jamalulail Abu Bakar

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Ihsan Ismail

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Rashed Mustafa Sarwar

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Ismail Nnafie

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Thomas

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Rose

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

The RT Hon Lord Zac Goldsmith

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Joanne Green

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

HE Ken O’Flaherty

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Rogers

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Melissa Tan

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Khor Sue Yee

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Claire Sancelot

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Chen Hui Ling

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Sofea Farida Mohd Shukri

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Azliza Azmel

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Professor Tan Sri Dr. Zakri Abdul Hamid

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Sivapalan Kathiravale

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Tahirah Mohamed

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Simon Christopher

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Cindy Shang

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Immy Ooi

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Chung Ngin Zhun

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Nina Othman

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Jidon Janaun

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Tressie Yap Chui Kie

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Terence Lim

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Tulip Zaimi Noorazyze Binte Abdul Rahim

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Brian Ho Joo Chuan

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Zazila Roslan

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Jo Luping

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Felicity Eku

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Hazel Oakley

Conservation Speaker

»

ADEX Pixel “WOW” World Ocean Week 2020

Malaysia

Alison Collingridge

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

Simon Christopher

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Bruce Dudley

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Clement Lee

Guest Speaker

»

Timor Leste

Demetrio do Amaral de Carvalhol

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

HE Charles Hay MVO

Guest Speaker

»

Switzerland

Jean-Claude Monachon

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Anuar Abdullah

ADEX Ambassador for Coral Reefs

»

United Kingdom

Chloe Harvey

Conservation Speaker

»

Ireland / Malaysia

David McCann

Conservation Speaker

»

New Zealand

Stephen Harris

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Dr Lionel Ng

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Louise Hardman

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Mogesh Sababathy

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Rili Djohani

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Sam Shu Qin

Conservation Speaker

»

Maldives

Shaahina Ali

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Swietenia Puspa Lestari

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Brett Gilliam

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jim Standing

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Rose

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom / Malaysia

Aaron Gekoski

Photography Speaker

»

USA

Howard Hall

Photography Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Dr Geoff Brighty

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Jamie Piyada

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jo Ruxton

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Nagulendran a/l Kangayatkarasu

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Nicholas Yap

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Samantha Lai

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Alistair Mcilgorm

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

David Thomas

Guest Speaker

»

Malaysia

Birgit Hermann

Conservation Speaker

»

Egypt

Omar Samra

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Jo Royle

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr. Nicholas Hardman-Mountford

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Dr Sylvia Earle

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Richard Daley

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr S. Sri Umeswaran

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Kisha Rodriguez

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Lala Grace Calle

Conservation Speaker

»

Mexico

Luciana Verástegui

Conservation Speaker

»

Vietnam

Quynh Nguyen My

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Aden Ip

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

AG Saño

ADEX Ambassador for Dolphins

»

Singapore

Samuel Chan

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Reza Cordova

Conservation Speaker

»

Mexico

Ana Hanhausen

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Shima Barakat

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Jacqueline Chang

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

David McGuire

Conservation Speaker

»

China

Chen Rong

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Kirana Agustina

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Youna Lyons

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Czarina Constantino

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Jenny Fong

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Crystle Wee

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Sandra Teoh Zhi Yi

Conservation Speaker

»

India

Ridhima Pandey

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Rabitah Daud

Conservation Speaker

»

India

Suneha Jagannathan

Conservation Speaker

»

Cameroon

Harrison Ashangwa

Conservation Speaker

»

Philippines

Danielle Aira E. Savellano

Conservation Speaker

»

Vanatu

Dr Christina Shaw

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Amos Nachoum

Conservation Speaker

»

Timor-Leste

Bernadette Oermans

Conservation Speaker

»

Timor-Leste

Cassio

Conservation Speaker

»

Brazil

Cristian Dimitrius

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Datuk Pang Yuk Ming

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

David Powell

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

HE Owen Jenkins

Guest Speaker

»

Timor-Leste

Professor Karen Edyvane

Guest Speaker

»

USA

Mary Sayre

Ocean Artist Speaker

»

Malaysia

Richard Swann

Guest Speaker

»

Netherlands

Vincent Kneefel

Photography Speaker

»

Timor-Leste

Tracey Morgan

Guest Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Adam Broadbent

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Mohd Kushairi Bin Mohd Rajuddin

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Hesti Widodo

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Jackie Thomas

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Julian Hyde

Conservation Speaker

»

Germany

Juergen Freund

Photography Speaker

»

Indonesia

Klass Jan Teule

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Jackie Thomas

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Prem Ananth Ganesh

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Dr Nicolas Pilcher

Conservation Speaker

»

France

Sabrina Graffant

Conservation Speaker

»

France

Sandrine Trevaud

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monique Alwine Sumampouw

Conservation Speaker

»

Singapore

Alice T Grainger

Conservation Speaker

»

ADEX “Singapore Ocean Week” 2019

Indonesia

Ms. Rizki Handayani

Deputy Minister of the Ministry of Tourism, Republic of Indonesia

»

Canada

H.E Nancy Lynn Mcdonald

High Commissioner of Canada to Singapore

»

Russia

Alexey Molchanov

ADEX Ambassador for FreeDiving

»

BELGIUM/PHILIPPINES

Jean-Pol Francois

ADEX (Belgium) Ambassador for FreeDiving

»

Singapore

Aaron Wong

ADEX Ambassador for Photography

»

Singapore

Herman Ho

Managing Director of TMX Show Productions – ADEX organiser (2008)

»

Singapore

Chris Sweeting

Founder of ADEX 

»

China

Eve Young

ADEX Ambassador for Kids Education

»

Malaysia

Anuar Abdullah

ADEX Ambassador for Coral Reefs

»

Indonesia

Benjamin Kahn

ADEX Ambassador for Science

»

Singapore

Andrew Lim

ADEX Ambassador Adventure

»

Spain

Pepe Arcos

ADEX Ambassador for Film Making

»

Taiwan

Yorko Summer

ADEX (Greater China) Ambassador for Photography

»

China

Sun Ping

ADEX (China) Ambassador for Photography

»

Hong Kong

Alan Lo

ADEX Ambassador for Macro Photography

»

China

Song Gang

ADEX (China) Ambassador for Photography

»

India

Prahlad Kakar

ADEX (India) Ocean Ambassador

»

Australia

Mahina

ADEX Ambassador for Mermaid

»

Singapore

Syrena

ADEX Ambassador for Mermaid

»

Hong Kong

Sherin Tang

ADEX Ambassador for Mermaid

»

Hong Kong

Maize Ho

Mermaid Speaker

»

Singapore

Imran Ahmad

Photography Speaker

»

Malaysia

Clement Lee

Keynote Speaker

»

Thailand

Thirach Rungruangkanokkul

Keynote Speaker

»

Canada

Bruce Dudley

Keynote Speaker

»

USA

Andrew Marriott

Photography Speaker

»

Samoa

Schannel Van Dijken

Conservation Speaker

»

England

Mik Jennings

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Changkwanyuen Pichamon

Conservation Speaker

»

Taiwan

Patty Lee

Celebrity Speaker

»

Thailand

Puri Hiranprueck

Celebrity Speaker

»

Thailand

Na Bangchang Narinthorn

Celebrity Speaker

»

China

Wu Lixin

ADEX Ambassador for Tekdiving

»

United Kingdom

Chloe Harvey

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Judi Lowe

Conservation Speaker

»

IRELAND / MALAYSIA

David McCann

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Adam Broadbent

Conservation Speaker

»

Malaysia

Monica Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Dr. Andrew Chin

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Wayne Sentman

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Dr. Neil Hutchinson

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Sarah-Jo Lobwein

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Alex Rose

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Thomas Peacock-Nazil

Conservation Speaker

»

Belgium

Yanitza Grantcharska

Conservation Speaker

»

New Zealand

Dr. Merrin Pearse

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Pete Ceglinski

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Louise Hardman

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Rili Djohani

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Laura Francois

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Dr. Suchana Apple Chavanich

Conservation Speaker

»

Thailand

Dr. Voranop Viyakarn

Conservation Speaker

»

France

Cyril Castello

Conservation Speaker

»

Netherlands

Max Ammer

Conservation Speaker

»

Taiwan

Dr. Trust Lin

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Mark Rausch

Conservation Speaker

»

Palau

Ngiraibelas Tmetuchi

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Samantha Craven

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Jim Standing

Conservation Speaker

»

China

Chocho Lee

Conservation Speaker

»

Australia

Terry Cummins

Conservation Speaker

»

Iran

Ran Mor

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Bill Ziefle

Conservation Speaker

»

Israel

Roni Ben-Aharon

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Lauren Sparks

Conservation Speaker

»

PHILIPPINES

Leilani Gallardo

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Abi Carnadie

Conservation Speaker

»

Indonesia

Stanley Sradaputta

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Hazel Oakley

Conservation Speaker

»

Austria

Corinna Davids

Conservation Speaker

»

China

Charles Cao

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Roberts Scales

Conservation Speaker

»

Germany

Ronny Roskosch

Conservation Speaker

»

Finland

Mikko Paasi

Conservation Speaker

»

USA

Peter Stone

Conservation Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Tanner

Conservation Speaker

»

Switzerland

Jean-Claude Monachon

Conservation Speaker

»

Canada

Jill Heinerth

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Richie Kohler

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Denmark

Claus Rasmussen

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Belgium

Ben Reymenants

Tekdiving Speaker

»

China

Alexis Chappuis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

David Street

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Nathalie Lasselin

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Gabriel Pineda

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Gareth Lock

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Singapore

Gideon Liew

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Sri Lanka

Dharshana Jayawardena

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Mark Messersmith

Tekdiving Speaker

»

New Zealand

Matt Carter

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Philippines

Alex Santos

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Italy

Beatrice Rivoira

Tekdiving Speaker

»

United Kingdom

Paul Toomer

Tekdiving Speaker

»

USA

Randy Thornton

Tekdiving Speaker

»

New Zealand

Pete Mesley

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Indonesia

Simon Pridmore

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Canada

Steve Lewis

Tekdiving Speaker

»

Germany

Tobias Friedrich

Photography Speaker

»

France

Laurent Ballesta

Film Festival speaker

»

Mexico

Christian Vizl Mac Gregor

Photography Speaker

»

Belgium

Ellen Cuylaerts

Photography Speaker

»

USA